10 Weekend Plans with Alex 十個單身貴族週末饗樂計劃


Lots of people complained to me about no where to go during weekends as single ladies or men. Voila, here are 10 plans I recommend for you. As a single guy for so many years, I need to admit it's a bit lonely sometimes, but it's also a good time to do a lot of activities without others intervention or opinions. From exercise to coffee, you will definitely find an activity to enjoy! XX

最近常被身邊的朋友抱怨說週末不知道要去哪裡,尤其單身的姐妹哥們更容易有這個問題。沒關係Alex 在這邊整理出10個週末享樂計劃,提供你玩樂想法。因為單身雖然有時候寂寞空虛,但其實也是最自由的時光,想幹嘛就幹嘛也不需報備,無拘無束,一個禮拜上班很累了,不妨利用週末好好充實自己,準備下週的滿滿正面力量:)

Plz Follow my instagram first ,請先上instagram搜尋追蹤我:alexstylediaries

 1.Exercise 運動

As scientists all show the statistics of the positive effects from sports, I really think exercise is the best medicine for bad mood. When you are upset, just grab your earphones for a quick run, and everything will really be "alright!"

跑步真的是最好調節身心的方式,以前很懶得運動的我常常會感到身體不適,頭暈目眩,但養成每週小跑兩天到三天的習慣,整個人身體好很多身材也比較不容易胖,之前遇到不開心的事情,只要回家換上運動鞋套上耳機,出門跑三公里,香汗淋漓後整個人都會很舒爽!
2. Bath 泡澡

Before I always though taking a bath is time-consuming activity, but I was wrong. After one time going to a hotel, playing my favorite Closing Time, I deeply fell in love with bathing! It is so relaxing that all the pressure and anxiety are washed away by the water and your singing. Plz try to do this in weekend and it will definitely make you feel GOOD!
泡澡真的很療癒,小時候總覺得泡澡耗時無聊,最近才懂得它的好!放起喜歡的陳綺貞或歐美音樂,跟著節奏哼唱,搭配天然的水汽環繞音響,泡完整個壓力都沒了!


3.  Eat with old friends 找老朋友吃飯
Old friends are like old wine, always give you the best feeling and memory. No plans for coming weekend, dial your old friends numbers like Carrie (I m more old school), and put on your favorite clothes on to hang have meals with them.
老友如美酒,越陳越香,怎麼聊天就是不會乾不會無聊滑手機。週末沒計劃不妨打電話給老朋友,揪團一起出去吃頓好料的!

4. Cafe Read Time 喝咖啡看雜誌
Nowadays people are too busy to work and forget to relax and READ! Too much Facebook, too less real book. So I found out going to a Cafe is a good way to force yourself to calm down and read. Forget your cellphone, just wear casually and grab a book or magazine to a cafe, and order a Latte to enjoy.
我最近發現現代人們跟我一樣都很難專心看書,不像小時候能心無旁騖地看書。然而看太多臉書絕對沒有真的書來的有幫助。下次拋開手機,帶喜歡的書或雜誌去咖啡廳好好閱讀一下,保證心靈跟味蕾都滿足!
5.Cooking 煮飯
Cooking is a really good activity to make you concentrate on one thing. Cuz you won't have time to check your cellphones, you have to focus on the meal you are going to eat. By every method, you will gradually feel satisfied with those food you really produced!
煮飯很療癒,因為他是一件你需要全神貫注的事情,不可能滑手機,看電視,你就是得盯著鍋子看他的狀況,煮完很累但充滿成就感因為盤中的一切,都是由你雙手所生出來的!(拭淚)
A photo posted by Alex Shih (@alexstylediaries) on
6.去派對夜店
Party ain't bad thing!! Party is a good way to social with people and workout.(Cuz you gotta dance and stand for a long time XD) Just remember to go with your good friend and drink adequate amount, then you will have a perfect weekend!
派對夜店真的沒有想像中這麼可怕,在國外這明明就很健康正常大家總愛妖魔化。這其實是個很好的場合讓你社交跟運動(我都笑說沒人搭訕就努力跳舞減肥),只要記得跟朋友一起去不喝陌生人飲料,適量飲酒,保證你有個很嗨很棒的週末!(不趁年輕去你老了會後悔)

7. Book Store Shopping逛書店
You have shopped lots of clothes and bags recently, but when is the last time you bought a book? Trust me, a book is the most economic way to make you beautiful from inside to outside. Go to a book store a find some inspirations.
你最近網購包包衣服口紅,那你最近一次買書呢?相信我,書本是最經濟實惠的美麗祕方,買一本書讓你從裡美到外,週末逛書店找本喜歡的書買回家閱讀,保證心情舒暢愉快!


8. Go to Museums or galleries逛美術館博物館
Maybe you don't like books, but you still have vivid books which are all in museums! No matter the art of historical, there is always one waiting for you to discover!
或許你不愛看書但活生生的展覽總愛吧!週末就去美術館博物館吧,不管科學歷史美術等,只要有興趣都去碰碰,不但價錢不貴,你的這些知識還會顯露在未來談吐中大加分~

9. Travel with BFF找朋友都市旅行
First you can take a look at my Taipei Playlist (also with Taichung and Kaohsiung, see my Alist Tag)
第一件事情先把我的臺北玩樂清單加入你的書籤!!!這個我詳細列出的景點美食就夠你玩一年了哈哈哈。週末無聊就是出門走走旅行,都市輕旅行不用住宿只要好腳力,保證週末不無聊!另外有台中版本高雄版本
10. Movie & Series 影集電影馬拉松
I know sometimes you want to be like a couch potato, cocooning in a big blanket, watching TV! That's a good choice for weekends for sure (Don't do it too much or you will feel bad~) Just remember to take some rest between movies, and remember to eat some healthy snacks so you won't feel guilty afterwards!
我能理解有時後週末就是想耍廢躺在沙發上!我也愛,可以看我挑的奧斯卡電影清單影集清單(最近愛看Unbreakable Kimmy),週末來個馬拉松,記得要起來動一動,不要吃太多垃圾食物,不然你接下來上班只會後悔為何吃這麼多哈哈哈

別忘了加入我的粉絲團和instagram持續鎖定最新時尚訊息
Add my fans page and instagram Please~~
XOXO
Alex Shih

熱門文章